Press Release: Heritage Academy - Academy Honors & Honor Roll Report - 4th Quarter 2019

Press Release: Heritage Academy - Academy Honors & Honor Roll Report - 4th Quarter 2019

HERITAGE ACADEMY Academy Honors & Honor Roll Report 2018-2019

4th 9 Week Period

Academy Honors

3rd Grade – Landon Bowen, Calen Conwill, Anna Crawford Fowler, Annison Harris, Kenzie Harris, Gipson Hicks, Eliza Jessop, Gabe Madan, Abi McDow, Harper Moore, Bishop Porter, Ethan Singley, and Jaylen Williams.

4th Grade – Lilla Allgood, McKinley Brents, Arthur Dawson, Abby Edwards, Lockhart Garner, Izzy Gilman, Elizabeth Golden, William Golden, Jordan Harrison, Riley Hill, Hunter Hill, Zanaea Juarez, Gus King, Meghan Matocha, Vansh Patel, Laura Lea Sharp, Sam Starks and Oliver Woodard.

5th Grade – Abby Barr, Baron Carley, Isaiah Clark, Colin Cunningham, Charlie Fowler, Katie Frost, Mason Hayes, Cooper Long, Caroline Looney, Sophie Milam, Charlie Noto, Mun Patel, Param Patel, Jack Rye, and Cole Shelton.

6th Grade – Sarah Irvin, Raymond Jessop, Jacob Matocha, Caleb McCool, Ella Kathryn Naugher, Krish Patel, Tyler Phillips, Parker Sharp, Sophie Starks, Andie Wright and Chloe Zeppos.

7th Grade – Alexander Allison, Chloe Boyd, Emma Britt, Carter Bumgarner, Ellie Dawson, Gracie Dinh, Charlie Martin, Shannon McElhinney, Reagan Merchant, Andrea Mireles, Hannah Oswalt, Cade Perkins, Claire Shelton, Mat Thompson, and Abby Turner.

8th Grade – Collin Atkins, Chloe Barr, Jacob Crocker, Sydney Dawkins, Luke Fisher, Megan Hiller, Madeline Hulsey, Miriam Madan, Trey Naugher, Hailey Pushis, Greyson Putt, Andrew Salyer, Maggie Sansing, Lucy Sharp, Sid Stegall, Garrett Vaughn, and Meg Waits.

9th Grade – Hayden Anderson, Olivia Blanton, Emma Caroline Brown, Kaicey Chitmon, Lili El-Fahel, Kate Scott Gee, Jay Gill, Jared Gruseck, Susan Jessop, Drew Knittig, Lily Linton, Ayden Mitchell, Elizabeth Nichols, Brayden Oswalt, Kayla Riley, Emry Sanders, Kate Sanders, Todd Sharp, Sophie Singley, Lucas Sneed and Taylor Wheeler.

10th Grade – Luke Baumann, Kelly Bell, Hanah Fink, Collier Hardy, Emma Hardy, Hanna Hardy, Kendall Kelly, William Laws, Ashley Mangus, Carley Martin, Kate McElhinney, Robert Pushis, Owen Riley, Carly Rogers, Gracie Rowland, Henry Sanders, Rayon Scott, Anne Clark Shepherd, Natalie Staggers, Anna Studdard, Sara Kate Thompson, and Blake Ward.

11th Grade – Sydney Adair, Abby Amos, Madison Atkins, Sterling Bailey, Sam Baker, Hannah Brady, Anna Beth Brock, Lydia Dyson, Noel Fisher, Gunnar Gale, Ashlyn Glover, Jack Hiller, Elizabeth Howard, Andrew Kelly, Gray Moore, Carson Nichols, Mackenzie Parker, Taylor Phillips, Lauren Short, Coen Velek and Allison Yingst.

12th Grade – Haley Barker, Zachary Brady, Georgiana Brown, Thomas Chain, Jackson DiCicco, Gigi Fields, Moak Griffin, Lex Rogers, Lores Sharp and Kayla Thornton.

Continued Honor Roll

3rd Grade – Reese Atkins, Addison Boyd, Connor Canfield, Caroline Criddle, Lucas Gatewood, Lawson Mullins, Slade Oberschmidt, Emily Taylor and Gregory Trout.

4th Grade – Abbie Asadi, Swayze Berry, Breanna Claire Boyd, Cade Hollis, Wyatt Hulsey, Wyatt Lindell, Shelby Norman, Roxy Perkerson, Vincent Pham, Parker Shelton, Brandon Turner, Charlie Walker and Lucy Whiteside.

5th Grade – Dorsey Burris, Sam Edwards, Oz Gilman, Max Ledbetter and Llayna Linton.

6th Grade – Ava Harris, Zachary Hines, Dena Madison, Aum Patel, Hays Sansing and Will Williams.

7th Grade – Will Ellis, Emma Dare Foster, Lola Linton, Noah Madan, Evan Matocha, Jacob Norman, Connor Perkins, Avery Russell, Spencer Singley, Brooklyn Wilbon and Charles Woodard.

8th Grade – Collin Adair, Nick Brock, Kevin Chen, Emma Kate Dowdle, Laina Holder, Carson Hollis, Emma Ledbetter, Catherine Moore, Julia Moore, Allie Porter, Josh Tedford, Claire Walker and Mallory Ward.

9th Grade – Carlton Hardy, Drew Huskison, Maris James, Stephen Matocha, Colton Merchant, Gabrielle Richard and Andre Sotomeneses.

10th Grade – Sarah Austyn Curtis, Nick Hairston, Sam Hannon, Jackson Smith and Douglas Turner.

11th Grade – Ethan Bumgarner, Davis Fitch, Reid Huskison, Grayson Jones, Adam Koussih, Parker Maner, Rayne Phillips and Carter Putt.

12th Grade – Anna Acker, Peyton Allen, Cameron Bell, Chapman Cooper, Zarreya Dixon, Layne Gerber, Rashaylan Rice, John Schrader and Quin Smith-Tribble.